• High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
  • High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
  • High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
  • High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
  • High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
  • High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment

High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment

Type: Injection Blow Molding
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
Automation: Automatic
Customization:

Contact Supplier

Diamond Member Since 2019

Suppliers with verified business licenses

5.0
Audited Supplier

Suppliers reviewed by inspection services.

Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Basic Info.

Model NO.
HM
Computerized
Computerized
Certification
CE, ISO9001:2008
Machine Name
Injection Molding Machine
Product
Preform,Cap,Plastic Products
Capacity
Ordered by Customer
Cavity
Ordered by Customer
Warranty
24 Months
Screw Diameter
36-38mm
Shot Weight
128-162g
Screw Speed
0-190
Clamp Tonnage
1400kn
Injection Pressure
164-183MPa
Transport Package
Wooden Package
Specification
200-800m2
Trademark
Honor Machine
Origin
China
HS Code
8477101010
Production Capacity
10sets/Month

Product Description

High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment 
High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
Specifications
Injection molding machine 
1.Big tie bar space and shot weight capacity 
2.Most famous component parts 
3.Perfect after-service
FEATURES
- A variety of text can be switched.
- Manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic mode.
- Automatic movement monitoring with alarm and fault diagnosis.
- Function of slope setting can set the start and stop of movements, so as ensure the smooth movement
 
CONTROL SYSTEM
All-digital control system uses dedicated controller, multiple CPU processing division,
a multi-functional automatic fault detection, alarm system, certificates 99 mold of
processing procedures, with remote control interface. System is of high stability and
responsiveness. System uses color LCD, man made interface for easy operation and
with a number of peripheral interfaces.
 
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
Advanced hydraulic system design, through proportional control of pressure, flow achieves rapid multi-level pressure,
speed switching, the system configuration is reasonable, stable and reliable. The noise is less than 75 dB. The medium
and large machine adopts a two-way cartridge inserted valve system to improve the system of flow and speed of
response, and makes the whole machine reach the best performance.
 
SERVO SYSTEM
After receiving the pressure and flow instruction from computer controller, the servo driver will compare it with the
actual pressure and flow feedback, and rectify the difference by controlling the rotating speed of the servo motor.
In this way, the control of injection molding is not only acurate but also fast, and the repeatabillity of the products
high as well.

High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment

High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
MODELUnit HM-1000HM-1320HM-1400HM-1650HM-1800
INJECTION UNIT ABABABABAB
Screw diametermm36383840384042454548
Shot size(theoretical)Cm³143180210228256280318362372420
Shot weightg128162188205230252286326335378
Injection pressureMpa183164176160176160174151168148
Injection rateg/s90989510095100135155142160
Screw L/D ratioL/D21.620.522.821.723.422.222.320.823.121.7
Screw speedr.p.m0-1900-1900-1900-1900-180
Nozzle DiameterSrmm1010101020
CLAMPING 
Clamp tonnageKN10001320140016501800
Toggle strokemm320350365405440
Mould Thicknessmm150-400150-420150-420170-440180-470
Space between tie-barsmm385X350410X375428X386455X425480X460
Ejector strokemm125135140155155
Ejector tonnageKN5050507070
Ejector numberPiece55555
Hole Diametermm100100100125125
OTHERS 
Heat powerKW7.68.28.28.211
Max. pump pressureMPa1616161616
Pump motor powerKW1113131515
Valve Sizemm1010101616
Machine dimensionm4.3X1.5X1.64.5X1.6X1.74.8X1.6X1.75.0X1.6X1.75.3X1.6X1.75
Machine weightt3.43.94.255.5
Oil tank capacityL180200220250250
 
MODELUnit HM-2050HM-2300HM-2600HM-3000HM-3400
INJECTION UNIT ABABABABAB
Screw diametermm45485052545656585860
Shot size(theoretical)Cm³460525608658720770788845858918
Shot weightg415472546592650690709760772826
Injection pressureMpa188165184170190178178166180168
Injection rateg/s140159160176200215210226254272
Screw L/D ratioL/D2220.622.821.922.521.621.62122.221.5
Screw speedr.p.m0-1800-1800-1800-1800-180
Nozzle DiameterSrmm2020202020
CLAMPING 
Clamp tonnageKN20502300260030003400
Toggle strokemm445480530560580
Mould Thicknessmm190-470200-510200-550220-600270-650
Space between tie-barsmm490X464510X510554X554580x580640X640
Ejector strokemm155155160160160
Ejector tonnageKN7070708080
Ejector numberPiece599913
Hole Diametermm125160160160160
OTHERS 
Heat powerKW11.611.615.515.517.5
Max. pump pressureMPa1616161616
Pump motor powerKW1718.5252530
Valve Sizemm1616161625
Machine dimensionm5.4X1.6X1.755.7X1.8X2.06.1X1.7X1.86.5X1.8X1.86.7X2.0X1.9
Machine weightt66.58910.8
Oil tank capacityL270300350370400
 
MODELUnit HM-3850HM-4500HM-4800HM-5200HM-5500
INJECTION UNIT ABABABABAB
Screw diametermm63657375767882858590
Shot size(theoretical)Cm³1120119215901680176618602200236024182710
Shot weightg1008107214301512159016701980213022002466
Injection pressureMpa175165160152158150160149167149
Injection rateg/s320340358378398420465500482541
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.72221.220.620.720.220.519.82119.8
Screw speedr.p.m0-1603800-1600-1500-150
Nozzle DiameterSrmm200-180202020
CLAMPING 
Clamp tonnageKN38504500480052005500
Toggle strokemm660700710730820
Mould Thicknessmm280-680280-710280-750290-780350-820
Space between tie-barsmm680X680720X720750X720770X740810X810
Ejector strokemm160160180200210
Ejector tonnageKN8085125125150
Ejector numberPiece1313131313
Hole Diametermm160160200200200
OTHERS 
Heat powerKW17.520.523.428.133
Max. pump pressureMPa1616161616
Pump motor powerKW303715+2518.5+2555
Valve Sizemm2525cartridge valveCartridge ValveCartridge Valve
Machine dimensionm7.0X2.2X2.07.3X2.3X2.48.3X2.2X2.28.6X2.2X2.258.6X2.2X2.7
Machine weightt11.513.816.32023
Oil tank capacityL4004506007501000
If you need more than HM-5500 model, you need to be customized.

High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment
High Efficiency Pet Bottle Making Preform Injection Molding Equipment

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Ada
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now